SC Home
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bojangles Track and Field Classic
April 10th-11th 2020 120 Sparkleberry Lane, Columbia, South Carolina, 29229, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2011 Results - Taco Bell Classic
Apr 10th 2011, 5:38am
Performance List - Taco Bell Classic 2011
Apr 6th 2011, 7:53am
Search
2011 Results - Taco Bell Classic
Published by
Shane
Apr 10th 2011, 5:38am
Comments
Taco Bell Classic
- Apr 8, 2011
Columbia, SC, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A.C. Reynolds
Aiken
Airport
Amityville Memorial
Archbishop Carroll
Ashbrook
Asheville
Assumption
Atlee
B.L. Smith
Batesburg-Leesville
Battery Creek
Beaufort
Berry Academy
Bluffton
Blythewood
Brookwood
Butler
Camden
Campbell
Carolina Forest
Chamblee
Chapin
Clayton
Clover
Collins Hill
Crest
Cross
D W Daniel
Douglas Byrd
Dreher
Dutch Fork
E C Glass
Eagle's Landing
East Forsyth
Eau Claire
Elizabeth Seton
Evans
Fayetteville Academy
Flowery Branch
Forestview
Fort Mill
Franklin
Gaffney
Goose Creek
Grayson
Greenbrier
Greenwood
Greer
Harding University
Harrison
Hibriten
Hillcrest
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Hilton Head Prep
Holy Innocen
Hoover
Hopewell
Hough High School
Hunter College
Independence
Indian Land
Irmo
Jack Britt
James Island
Jay M. Robinson
JL Mann
John Carroll
Kingstree
Lake Marion
Lakeside Evans
Landrum
Lassiter
Laurens
Lexington
Liberty
Lower Richland
Luella
Mallard Creek
Marist
Mauldin
Mays
McEachern
Menchville
Mid-Carolina
Monsignor Bonner
Morrow
New Fairfield
Newton County
Ninety-Six
North Central
North Lincoln
Northwestern
Oakton
Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Parkview
Pearl River
Pendleton
Redan
Richland Northeast
Ridge View
Riverside
Roswell
Salisbury
Seneca
South Aiken
South Meckle
South Pointe
Southwest Dekalb
Spartanburg
Spring Valley
St Xavier
Stratford
Summerville
T C Roberson
The Bolles
Trident Academy
Tuscola
Union Grove
Vance
Wade Hampton - Greenville
Walton
Wando
Watauga
Wekiva
West Florence
West Oak
White Knoll
Whitewater
Woodland (Stockbridge)
Wren
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kee, Kendall
12
Crest
10.76
nwi
2
2
Campbell-Provo, Traih
12
Dutch Fork
10.84
nwi
2
3
Jules, Brent
12
Hunter College
10.93
nwi
2
4
Winfrey, Eric
12
Douglas Byrd
10.95
nwi
1
5
Horn, Michael
12
Blythewood
10.99
nwi
1
6
Parks, Nicholas
12
Hillgrove (Cobb)
10.99
nwi
2
7
Logan, Tyler
12
Landrum
11.03
nwi
2
8
Curry-Felix, Chavarius
11
Richland Northea
11.04
nwi
2
9
Neely, Darius
12
Hopewell
11.05
nwi
1
10
McSwain II, Harvey
11
Crest
11.07
nwi
1
11
Isola, Josh
12
Collins Hill
11.08
nwi
1
12
Hendricks, Jeff
12
Mallard Creek
11.11
nwi
2
13
Taylor, Zack
10
Northwestern
11.12
nwi
2
14
Harden, Jeremy
10
Greenbrier
11.20
nwi
1
15
Shelton, Ben
12
North Lincoln
11.23
nwi
1
16
Waring, Kenny
8
Wando
11.36
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kee, Kendall
12
Crest
10.79
+1.4
15
2
Campbell-Provo, Traih
12
Dutch Fork
10.92
+0.6
12
3
Jules, Brent
12
Hunter College
11.00
+0.9
3
4
Curry-Felix, Chavarius
11
Richland Northea
11.02
+0.4
10
5
Parks, Nicholas
12
Hillgrove (Cobb)
11.04
+1.4
15
6
Hendricks, Jeff
12
Mallard Creek
11.07
+0.9
3
7
Logan, Tyler
12
Landrum
11.08
+0.7
9
8
Neely, Darius
12
Hopewell
11.09
+1.4
15
8
Taylor, Zack
10
Northwestern
11.09
+0.0
1
10
Shelton, Ben
12
North Lincoln
11.11
nwi
13
11
Isola, Josh
12
Collins Hill
11.12
nwi
8
11
Horn, Michael
12
Blythewood
11.12
nwi
2
11
Winfrey, Eric
12
Douglas Byrd
11.12
nwi
2
14
McSwain II, Harvey
11
Crest
11.14
+0.0
11
15
Waring, Kenny
8
Wando
11.20
+1.4
15
15
Harden, Jeremy
10
Greenbrier
11.20
+0.5
7
17
Boyd, Chris
11
B.L. Smith
11.23
nwi
6
17
Ray, Jamil
12
Vance
11.23
nwi
2
17
Morris, Jamar
12
Grayson
11.23
+0.0
1
20
Jenkins, Shaquille
12
Northwestern
11.24
nwi
2
21
Childress, Trey
11
Clover
11.26
nwi
14
22
Pace, Gerald
12
Walton
11.27
+0.7
9
22
Scharf, Harrison
11
E C Glass
11.27
+0.5
7
24
BOWENS, TOREY
11
Mays
11.28
+0.0
1
25
Harris, Dominique
11
Stratford
11.30
+1.7
4
25
Goodwin, D'Andre
12
Grayson
11.30
+1.7
4
25
Burke, Maximillian
11
Hough High Schoo
11.30
+0.0
1
28
Thomas, Shawn
11
North Central
11.32
+0.0
5
28
Smith, Diavonte
12
Redan
11.32
nwi
8
30
Bacon, Jaylen
09
Lower Richland
11.35
nwi
6
30
Jenkins, Desmond
12
Bluffton
11.35
+0.4
10
32
Barber, Akiem
Spring Valley
11.36
+0.0
5
33
Scott, Dawan
12
Irmo
11.37
nwi
6
33
jeter, Jarad
12
Greenwood
11.37
+0.6
12
35
Brannon, Victor
11
McEachern
11.38
+0.4
10
35
Cohen, D'Vonte'
11
Beaufort
11.38
nwi
6
37
McCoy, Kevin
11
Mays
11.40
+0.4
10
37
Reid, Deion
10
Redan
11.40
+0.7
9
39
Jackson, Xavier
11
McEachern
11.42
nwi
2
39
Ross, Tyler
12
Monsignor Bonner
11.42
+0.4
10
39
Wages, Keith
12
Spring Valley
11.42
nwi
8
42
Brown, Ian
12
Amityville Memor
11.43
+0.0
1
42
Wright, Antwon
12
Wando
11.43
nwi
13
44
Terry, Mario
11
Collins Hill
11.44
+0.5
7
45
Addison, Vernon
10
Richland Northea
11.45
nwi
14
46
Jones, Eric
12
Irmo
11.46
+0.0
5
46
Revell II, Milton
11
The Bolles
11.46
+0.9
3
48
Bukholts, Corey
12
Morrow
11.47
+0.9
3
48
Byrd, Simeon
10
Spartanburg
11.47
nwi
14
48
Bolus, Justin
11
James Island
11.47
nwi
8
51
Donigan, Patrick
11
E C Glass
11.48
+0.7
9
51
James, Jonathan
11
The Bolles
11.48
+0.7
9
53
Thompson, Kadrick
11
Spring Valley
11.52
+0.9
3
54
Foust, Omar
10
B.L. Smith
11.53
+0.9
3
55
Williams, Anthony
12
Spartanburg
11.56
+0.0
11
56
Coleman, Latwan
11
Blythewood
11.58
+0.0
11
56
Lafoe, Josh
10
Fort Mill
11.58
nwi
13
58
Haines, Jusufu
11
Harding Universi
11.59
+0.9
3
59
Sims, Evin
10
Greenwood
11.60
+0.0
1
60
Dean, Gabe
11
Hoover
11.61
nwi
2
60
Scott, Jerry
11
Bluffton
11.61
+1.4
15
62
Rose, Mike
12
Hillcrest
11.65
+0.6
12
62
Neal, Micheal
12
Vance
11.65
nwi
13
64
Brewer, Dominique
12
Butler
11.66
+0.0
1
64
Reid, Josh
10
West Oak
11.66
+0.0
11
66
Jenkins, Marcus
09
T C Roberson
11.68
+0.0
11
66
Bunton, Chris
12
St Xavier
11.68
+0.0
1
66
Jones, Malik
09
Monsignor Bonner
11.68
+0.6
12
69
Burns, Chasten
12
Indian Land
11.71
+1.4
15
69
Brown, Joel
11
North Lincoln
11.71
nwi
13
71
Blake, Matthew
10
Ridge View
11.74
+0.9
3
72
Michaelis, Stephen
12
Oakton
11.77
+1.7
4
73
Johnson, Malek
09
Greer
11.79
+1.7
4
74
Gore, Mo
12
Watauga
11.84
+0.5
7
75
Johnson, Raekwon
09
Hillcrest
11.85
nwi
6
76
Chambers, Kyle
11
Watauga
11.89
+0.0
5
77
Mayela, Prince
11
West Oak
11.91
+0.6
12
78
Clark, Brandon
12
Hoover
11.95
nwi
6
79
Hegedus, Charlie
11
Lassiter
11.97
nwi
13
80
Pauling, Jalen
12
Chapin
11.98
nwi
13
80
Loggins, Kevin
11
Lassiter
11.98
+0.4
10
82
Hill, Tyjuan
12
Hopewell
12.00
+0.7
9
83
Brown, Quiante
11
Asheville
12.01
+0.0
5
84
Sombo, Raul
11
Butler
12.03
+0.6
12
85
Collins, AJ
11
Walton
12.05
nwi
2
86
Williams, Ricky
11
James Island
12.14
nwi
6
87
Caldwell, Deandre
10
Ridge View
12.15
nwi
2
88
Green, Devante'
11
Beaufort
12.30
+0.6
12
89
James, Marcus
12
Battery Creek
12.36
+1.7
4
90
Johnson, Terrell
10
South Aiken
12.43
+0.5
7
91
Nunez, Stiven
10
Amityville Memor
12.46
+0.4
10
92
Brohm, Luke
12
St Xavier
12.50
nwi
8
93
Lucas, Ryan
10
Oakton
12.64
+0.7
9
--
Johnson, Kyle
09
Hunter College
12.71
+0.5
7
94
Foster, Eugene
12
Asheville
13.63
+0.5
7
--
Smalls, Craig
12
Kingstree
NT
+0.0
5
--
Merchant, Jenoy
Hunter College
NT
+0.7
9
--
Adams, Ricky
12
Batesburg-Leesvi
NT
+1.7
4
--
Johnson, Jayquell
12
Lake Marion
NT
nwi
8
--
Hopper, Germone
11
Berry Academy
NT
nwi
8
--
Burris, DeEdward
12
Gaffney
NT
+0.0
5
--
Thompson, Tiko
11
JL Mann
NT
+0.0
11
--
Jones, Marquis
11
Eau Claire
NT
+0.0
5
--
Jackson, Marquise
10
Gaffney
NT
+1.7
4
--
Wannamaker, Devin
12
Lower Richland
NT
+0.5
7
--
Johnston, Ne'Juan
09
Harding Universi
NT
+0.0
11
--
Thompson, Devonnte
12
Orangeburg-Wilki
NT
nwi
14
--
Alomar, Gilberto
12
Chapin
NT
+1.4
15
--
Joy, Daquan
09
Brookwood
NT
+0.0
11
--
Cullen, Ian
11
Dutch Fork
NT
nwi
14
--
Cunningham, Marquis
12
South Pointe
NT
nwi
14
--
Mayes, Aaron
12
Lake Marion
NT
+0.4
10
--
Jadeveon, Clowney
12
South Pointe
NT
nwi
8
--
Lipane, Josh
11
Pearl River
NT
+1.7
4
--
Dowie, Alex
12
Pearl River
NT
nwi
14
--
Linnen, Carlton
12
Battery Creek
NT
nwi
6
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Briana
11
Union Grove
11.93
nwi
2
2
Green, Christal
12
Dreher
12.13
nwi
1
3
Morgan, Snow
12
Southwest Dekalb
12.15
nwi
2
4
Gray, Gabrielle
11
Wren
12.16
nwi
2
5
Martin, Shekara
10
Ridge View
12.23
nwi
1
6
Glenn, Simone
09
Brookwood
12.34
nwi
1
7
Obi, Jacqueline
11
Grayson
12.38
nwi
2
8
Scott, Kenya
12
Southwest Dekalb
12.43
nwi
2
9
Tapper, Naya
11
West Oak
12.44
nwi
2
10
Carter, Tayla
11
Walton
12.48
nwi
2
11
Golston, Raveen
11
Dutch Fork
12.55
nwi
2
12
Unknown Athlete
11
East Forsyth
12.56
nwi
1
13
Dunston, Cierra
09
McEachern
12.59
nwi
1
14
Stevens, Chelsie
11
Elizabeth Seton
12.74
nwi
1
15
Flower, Abigail
12
E C Glass
12.78
nwi
1
--
Weathers, Dominique
12
Vance
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Briana
11
Union Grove
12.04
+1.2
14
2
Morgan, Snow
12
Southwest Dekalb
12.10
+1.4
10
3
Gray, Gabrielle
11
Wren
12.18
+1.7
12
4
Obi, Jacqueline
11
Grayson
12.26
+2.0
11
5
Scott, Kenya
12
Southwest Dekalb
12.30
+1.5
5
6
Carter, Tayla
11
Walton
12.33
nwi
6
7
Tapper, Naya
11
West Oak
12.34
+2.0
11
8
Weathers, Dominique
12
Vance
12.37
+2.0
11
8
Golston, Raveen
11
Dutch Fork
12.37
+2.0
11
10
Glenn, Simone
09
Brookwood
12.38
nwi
7
11
Martin, Shekara
10
Ridge View
12.39
nwi
6
12
Dunston, Cierra
09
McEachern
12.43
+1.2
14
13
Green, Christal
12
Dreher
12.44
nwi
2
14
Flower, Abigail
12
E C Glass
12.49
+1.7
12
15
Stevens, Chelsie
11
Elizabeth Seton
12.51
nwi
8
15
Unknown Athlete
11
East Forsyth
12.51
nwi
13
17
Rose, Shalace
12
Camden
12.54
+0.4
1
18
Elliot, Tori
11
Fort Mill
12.55
+0.4
4
19
Dease, Nyeisha
11
Richland Northea
12.57
nwi
6
20
Williams, Mariah
10
White Knoll
12.58
+0.1
9
21
Stanley, Makyla
8
James Island
12.59
+1.7
12
22
Daphness, Sheneice
12
Hunter College
12.65
nwi
7
23
Thompson, Symphony
12
JL Mann
12.67
nwi
8
23
Brown, India
09
West Florence
12.67
+1.5
5
23
Sullivan, Cruz
12
Douglas Byrd
12.67
+0.4
4
26
Whiteside, Arianna
09
T C Roberson
12.68
+1.2
14
26
Davis, Tianna
12
Ridge View
12.68
nwi
3
28
VANCE, TEE'ASIAH
8
JL Mann
12.69
+1.4
10
29
Alston, Jena
09
Blythewood
12.70
+1.2
14
29
Bateman, Zakiya
09
E C Glass
12.70
nwi
13
31
Feimster, Taylor
12
T C Roberson
12.71
+2.0
11
32
Campbell, Kimberly
10
Hunter College
12.72
+1.5
5
33
Belton, Shakena
12
Eau Claire
12.83
+0.4
1
34
Pollock, Stephanie
11
Beaufort
12.84
+1.4
10
35
McCaskel, Shameka
12
Eau Claire
12.85
nwi
3
36
Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra
09
Greer
12.86
+1.7
12
36
Grier, Pazara
12
Vance
12.86
+0.4
1
38
Bennett, Monique
11
Collins Hill
12.89
+0.4
4
39
Graves, Sierra
12
Collins Hill
12.90
+0.1
9
40
Owens, Tanazia
10
Harding Universi
12.92
nwi
3
41
Maneice-Marbury, Joy
11
Hoover
12.93
nwi
8
42
Collins, Angelica
09
Wando
12.95
nwi
8
42
SPENCER, MIKELA
11
Mays
12.95
+0.1
9
44
Caldwell, J. Mary
12
Butler
12.96
+0.4
4
45
Hill, Devonna
10
Indian Land
12.98
nwi
3
46
johnson, tyler
12
Mays
13.03
+0.4
1
47
Garrick, Zora
10
Irmo
13.05
nwi
2
48
Cooke, Meaghan
09
West Florence
13.10
+1.4
10
49
Johnson, Tichina
8
Cross
13.12
+1.7
12
50
Kilgore, Briauna
10
Elizabeth Seton
13.14
nwi
2
51
Wynn, Christoni
10
McEachern
13.17
nwi
13
51
Camp, Michaela
11
South Aiken
13.17
+0.4
1
53
Sherman, Jahkya
11
Irmo
13.18
nwi
6
53
Dixon, Precillya
11
Lower Richland
13.18
+1.7
12
55
Myers, Quianna
11
Orangeburg-Wilki
13.19
+1.2
14
56
Demeritte, Nadesha
12
Brookwood
13.24
nwi
8
--
Thompson-Charles, Paige
10
Hunter College
13.30
nwi
3
57
White, Alisa
12
The Bolles
13.30
+2.0
11
58
Lisbon, Shanyra
09
Cross
13.31
nwi
3
59
Samuels, Adrienne
12
Blythewood
13.35
+0.4
4
60
Roach, Melanie
10
Harding Universi
13.37
nwi
6
61
Brown, Tyasia
12
Hopewell
13.38
+1.2
14
61
Smalls, Aaliyah
09
Beaufort
13.38
nwi
6
63
Vaughn, Jasmine
11
Battery Creek
13.43
+0.4
1
64
Johnson, Lashauntrel
12
Orangeburg-Wilki
13.44
nwi
7
65
Middleton, Anysah
11
Spartanburg
13.46
nwi
7
66
Drayton, Dekeidra
12
Bluffton
13.47
nwi
7
66
Humphrey, Breona
11
Hoover
13.47
+1.5
5
68
Henry, Angelyse
12
James Island
13.52
+1.5
5
68
Zeller, Jasmine
11
Oakton
13.52
+1.7
12
70
Abernathy, Shelby
10
Watauga
13.56
nwi
7
71
Copeland, Shaquille
11
Spartanburg
13.57
+1.4
10
72
Moore, Ayana
10
Spring Valley
13.60
nwi
13
73
Joe, Torie
10
North Central
13.66
nwi
13
74
Bryant, Monique
11
Bluffton
13.76
nwi
8
74
Scott, Chelsea
10
Butler
13.76
+1.5
5
--
Wright, Kenya
Hunter College
13.80
+0.4
4
76
Williamson, Rashida
09
Dutch Fork
13.82
+0.1
9
77
Butters, Christianne
10
Oakton
13.85
nwi
2
78
Johnson, Angellic
12
The Bolles
13.87
nwi
6
79
Drummonds, Taylor
10
Watauga
13.88
+1.4
10
80
Keitt, Makayla
7
Lower Richland
13.89
nwi
13
81
Williams, Jessica
09
Richland Northea
14.03
+0.4
1
82
Greene, Keisha
09
Spring Valley
14.07
nwi
3
83
McCaskill, Andrea
12
North Central
14.24
nwi
8
84
Buschman, Alaina
09
Lassiter
14.25
+0.4
1
85
Simmons, Laura
09
Walton
14.26
+0.4
4
--
Clouden Mallett, Raegine
Hunter College
14.33
+1.7
12
86
McKnight, Destiny
7
Stratford
14.38
nwi
2
87
Leonard, Erin
11
Lassiter
15.12
+1.5
5
88
Vaughn, Ja'Lisa
11
Battery Creek
15.39
nwi
3
--
Alyssa, Felton
11
Chamblee
NT
+0.1
9
--
Sykes, Destinie
10
Ashbrook
NT
+0.1
9
--
Henderson, Angelica
9
Chamblee
NT
+0.4
4
--
McKnight, Keara
11
Wekiva
NT
nwi
2
--
Griffin, Niaja
12
Wekiva
NT
nwi
13
--
Mack, Chavoneka
7
Greer
NT
+1.2
14
--
Sharber, Brandi
10
Airport
NT
+1.5
5
--
Powell, Kennedy
09
Hillgrove (Cobb)
NT
nwi
7
--
Kibler, Ambria
12
Chapin
NT
+0.1
9
--
Broussard, Kirsten
09
Fort Mill
NT
nwi
2
--
Logan, Katerra
10
Trident Academy
NT
+1.4
10
--
Hutchinson, Cheyenne
11
Hopewell
NT
nwi
2
--
Keller, Kourtney
10
Hillgrove (Cobb)
NT
nwi
6
--
Rosier, Ashlan
09
Lakeside Evans
NT
+2.0
11
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#taco-bell
#classic
More news
Performance List - Taco Bell Classic 2011
148 shares:
Bojangles Track and Field Classic
,
A C Reynolds High Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
,
Aiken High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aiken, South Carolina
,
Airport Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - West Columbia, South Carolina
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
David Pickett
I might be onsite!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 6th 2011, 7:52am
History for Bojangles Track and Field Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
2
2009
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#taco-bell
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!